Trust Wallet

Seamless Swapping with 1inch Integration using Trust Wallet Browser Extension

Công tyThời gian đăng 21 thg 9, 2023 · Thời gian cập nhật 17 thg 7, 2026
Chia sẻ bài đăng

Tóm tắt

We’re thrilled to introduce the 1inch integration within the Trust Wallet Browser Extension, offering you a seamless, native swapping experience across the Ethereum Virtual Machine (EVM), powered by 1Inch.

Seamless Swapping with 1inch Integration using Trust Wallet Browser Extension

We’re thrilled to introduce the 1inch integration within the Trust Wallet Browser Extension, offering you a seamless, native swapping experience across the Ethereum Virtual Machine (EVM), powered by 1Inch. This integration simplifies the process of swapping assets and opens doors to explore diverse DeFi opportunities within the EVM ecosystem.


Why it matters:

This integration enhances your ability to navigate the EVM landscape by providing access to 1inch's powerful swapping capabilities. Whether you're looking to diversify your portfolio or explore new DeFi projects, the Trust Wallet Browser Extension with 1inch integration has you covered.


How to Perform a Swap with 1inch via Trust Wallet Browser Extension:

  • Step 1: Install Trust Wallet Browser Extension

Start by installing the Trust Wallet Browser Extension if you haven't already. You can download it here.

  • Step 2: Connect Your Wallet

Click on the Trust Wallet icon in your browser and select the wallet you'd like to use for the swap. If you don't have a wallet, follow the steps below to create one within the extension.

Group 48097844 (1).png

  • Step 4: Select the Swap button

  • Step 5: Select the assets you want to swap and enter the amount

  • Step 6: Review the details and confirm the swaps


If you have any issues please reach out to our support team.


Join the Trust Wallet community on Telegram Follow us on Twitter Instagram Facebook Reddit


Note: Any cited numbers, figures, or illustrations are reported at the time of writing, and are subject to change.

Disclaimer: Content is for informational purposes and not investment advice. Web3 and crypto come with risk. Please do your own research with respect to interacting with any Web3 applications or crypto assets. Subject to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Ví tiền mã hóa
bạn kiểm soát

Tự lưu ký. Tự kiểm soát. Bắt đầu chỉ trong vài giây.

Tải xuống
Trust Wallet app on iPhone